Skip to content →

Archive

Past Exhibitions

2019

Alec Finlay

Halil Altindere, Brendon Bannon, Broomberg and Chanarin, Elizabeth Kwant, Alberta Whittle

2018

Gordon Douglas

Arpita Shah, Alice Theobald, Holly White

2017

Lauren Printy Currie

KP Brehmer, Jamie Green, Tessa Lynch, Amalia Pica

2016

~in the fields (Stefan Baumberger & Nicole Heidtke), Dennis & Debbie Club, Torsten Lauschmann w/ The Bothy Project, Charles Young

Kennard Phillips and Scott Lang

2015

Christine Borland w/ Brody Condon, Martin Boyce, Ian Hamilton-Finlay, Douglas Gordon, Callum Innes, Jim Lambie, Ciara Phillips, Lucy Skaer, David Shrigley

Geoffrey Mann, Sophia George, Anarkik 3D, Sara Robertson & Sarah Taylor, Lynne McLachlan, Digital Design Studio, Holly Fulton

2014

Laura Aldridge, Craig Coulthard, Mandy McIntosh, Hanna Tuulikki, David Sherry

Rachel Maclean

2013

Henry Coombes, Andy Holden, Hannah Imlach, Michael Reisch, Iain Sarjeant

Matthew Barnes, Olivia Bee, Ellie Harrison, Yeondoo Jung, Peter McDonald, Alex Millar, Jock Mooney, Kim Rugg, Yukako Sakakura, David Shrigley

2012

Ilana Halperin

~in the fields (Stefan Baumberger & Nicole Heidtke), Donna Leishman, David McAllister, Mandy McIntosh, Wendy McMurdo, Yann Seznec, Kirsty Stansfield, Thomson & Craighead, Simon Yuill

2011

Charlie Hammond and Jonathan Owen

Sachiko Abe, Sara & Wout Bomans, Rob Churm, Katy Dove, Richard Forster, Alex Frost, Franziska Furter, Nicolas Party

2010

Rabiya Choudry, Fraser Gray, Mike Inglis, Andy MacVicar, Pete Martin, Martin McGuiness, Richard Riach, Kirsty White

Charles Avery, Besue/Vives, Tania Kovats, Ashley Nieuwenhuizen, Andrea Roe, Edward Summerton, Kirsty Whiten

2009

George Barber, Miranda Blennerhassett, Michael Craik, Ufuk Gueray, Alexis Harding, Jacco Olivier, Carol Rhodes, Christopher Stevens

Alex Frost, Gayle Chong Kwan, Janice McNab, Kate Owens, Mariah Skellorn

2008

T S Beall, Becky Campbell, Norman Chalmers, Thomas Joshua Cooper, Celine Duval, Dalziel & Scullion, Susie Goodwin, Pat Law, Michael Mersinis, Ian Stephen, Rosie Walters, Charlotte Watters

Shaun Gladwell, Greg Grant, Kenny Hunter, Hideko Inoue, Oscar Munoz, Ursula Sokolowska, Nafeesa Umar, Francis Upritchard

2007

~in the fields (Stefan Baumberger & Nicole Heidtke), Camilla Adams, Martina Fischer, Peter Gannon, Su Grierson, Sarah Kettley, Rosita McKenzie

Cath Campbell, Donna Conlon, Will Duke, Matthew Houlding, Mandy McIntosh, Toby Paterson, Susie Wright

2006

Melanie Carvahlo, Ruth Claxton, William Daniels, Gunilla Klingberg, Jim Lambie, Shahzia Sikander, Tony Swain

Carol Dalgotte/Belinda Guidi, Paula Hamilton/Belindi Guidi, Liz Lynch/Belinda Guidi, Claire Tatlow/Belinda Guidi, Katie Akande/JR Ewen, Karen Boyle/JR Ewen, Stuart Clements/JR Ewen, Christine Gibb/Mandy McIntosh, Yvonne Weaver/Mandy McIntosh

2005

Sophie Macpherson, Anne-Marie Copestake

Malcolm Benzie, Sarah Lynch, Caroline McCarthy, Jock Mooney, Yvonne Mullock, Gerd Rohling, Jane Simpson, Hanneline Visnes, Richard Walker

2004

Claire Barclay, Nathalie de Briey, Samantha Clark, Alan Currall, Kevin Henderson, Stephen Hurrel, Mandy McIntosh, Anne Morrison, Calum Stirling, Zoe Walker

2003

Jack Cunningham

Anne-Marie Copestake, Siobhan Hapaska, Olaf Nicolai, Vong Phaophanit, Mary Redmond, Donald Urquhart, Fiddian Warman, Julienne Dolphin Wilding

2002

Rachel Bevan Baker, Balint Bolygo, David Connearn, Elizabeth Hobbs, Alan Johnston, Chad McCail, Kathy Prendergast, Renato, Aileen Stackhouse

Malcolm Brown, Jenny Hogarth, Beverley Hood, Christian Marclay, Judy Spark, Wrap the World

2001

Jo Arksey, Maxine Bristow, Amy Collop, Lizzie Farey, Naomi Filmer, Joan Holdsworth, Anna Hunt, Steven McKenzie

Chila Kumari Burman, Catriona Grant, Craig Mackay, Elsie Mitchell, Iseult Timmermans, David Williams

2000

Paul Carter, Kate Gray

Margaret Baron, Sam Bell, Anne Bevan, David Michael Clarke, Andrew Mackenzie, Robert Maclaurin, Bryndis Snaebjoerndottir, Donald Urquhart